08–2019
HARLEY-DAVIDSON 
2020 Campaign
Select Projects

Photography, Film

TEAM Gemma Slack, Tom McQueen, George McQueen, Andree Ljutica, Casey Rand, Thom Glover
DIRECTOR Jaren Albertin
DOP Matthias Koenigsweiser
PHOTOGRAPHERS Christian Weber, Alex de Mora
PRODUCERS Bianca Escobar, Heather Black, Cliff Lewis, Gulshan Jaffery, Ruben Mercadel, Nick Fewtrell
SET DESIGN Jeff Everett
WARDROBE Heather Rest
RETOUCHING Second Child
EDIT Jonnie Scarlette
POST The Mill
COLOR Damien Van Der Cruyssen
SOUND Q Department

04–2019
ESSENTIA
It Might As Will Be You
Integrated Campaign

TEAM Jason Gold, Jordan Dodson, Jen Lally, Alex Nowak
DIRECTOR AND PHOTOGRAPHER Matt Lambert
DOP Rina Yang
PRODUCERS Alex Kramer, Mike Hasinoff, Bianca Escobar, Julia Roberson
TALENT Patrick Mahomes II, Ezinma, Danielle Guizio, Julian Rodarte
SET DESIGN Carlos Laszlo
WARDROBE Natasha Newman-Thomas
MAKEUP Tsipporah Liebman
RETOUCHING Second Child
EDIT Mikkel Eg Nielsen
POST The Mill
COLOR Oisin O’Driscoll
MUSIC Phil Kay
SOUND Wave Studios



11–2018
THE REAL REAL
Real Giving 

Film, Retail

TEAM Paul McGeiver
DIRECTOR Paul McGeiver
PRODUCERS Scott Chinn, Kim Santella, Sara Mills
COORDINATOR Damaris Giha
SET DESIGN Sasha Flimlin
WARDROBE Brittany Mccamey
MAKEUP Tiffanylee Adorno
EDIT BB Blanchard
POST Second Child


10–2018
PIXEL THREE
The Power to Wonder

Film

TEAM Joel Franke, Mo Said, Andrew Fergusson
DIRECTOR Terrence Malick
ADDITIONAL CAMERA Colton Williamson, Hugh Bell, Lance Bangs
DOP Monika Lenczewska
PRODUCERS Alex Kramer, Vincent Landay
WARDROBE Jennifer Johnson
EDIT Shane Reid, Matt Murphy, Rehman Ali
POST Method Studios, Exile Edit
COLOR Technicolor
MUSIC Mister Rogers
SOUND Sonic Union
MORAL SUPPORT Ecky, Mazie


04–18
HENNESSY V.S
Major

Integrated Campaign

TEAMPhil Hadad, Andrew Diemer, Allison Lee, Rich Greco, Alex Nowak
DIRECTOR Derek Cianfrance
DOP Roman Vasyanov
PHOTOGRAPHY Jack Davison
PRODUCERS Ruben Mercadal, Sasha Pace, Bianca Escobar, Justin Durazzo, Alyssa Cashman, Tommy Turtle, Darko Skulsky, Sasha Bevka
VO TALENT Nas
SET DESIGN Ged Clarke
WARDROBE Zelda Sellars
BTS Paul McGeiver, Alex Stratienko, Brian Lannin
RETOUCHING Second Child
EDIT Paul Watts, Drew Balke
POST The Mill
COLOR Tom Poole
MUSIC Phil Kay, Haxan Cloak
SOUND Q Department, Sonic Union
10–17
COVERGIRL
I Am What I Make Up

Integrated Campaign

TEAM Phil Hadad, Marie Delpy, Ariella Gogol, Kay Kim, Abe Chuang, Maria Wan, Kathryn Brylinsky, Alex Lumain, Ray Smiling, Shannon Washington, Alex Nowak
DIRECTOR Matt Lambert
DOP Crille Forsberg
PHOTOGRAPHY Sølve Sundsbø, Philippe Lacombe, Camilla Akrans
PRODUCERS Mike Hasinoff, Jake Herman, Bianca Escobar, Julie Sawyer
TALENT Issa Rae, Maye Musk, Ayesha Curry, Massy Arias, Katy Perry, Shelina Moreda
SET DESIGN Suzy Kim, Laura Fox
WARDROBE Taylor McNeill, Mindy Le Brock, Jamie Mizrahi
HAIR Larry Sims, Nikki Providence, Kim Kimble, Ashley Noel, Peter Gray, Johnny Walker
MAKEUP
Michael Anthony, Mario Dedivanovik, Dotti, Marla Belt, Tsipporah Liebman
MANICURE Rieko Okusa, Ronna Jones, Kimmie Kyees
BTS Frank Terry, Tommy Moore, Justin Mitchel
RETOUCHING Second Child
EDIT Andy McGraw, Edward Line
POST The Mill
COLOR Gregory Reese
MUSIC Peaches, Lizzy Mercier Descloux, Jefferson Airplane
SOUND Q Department, Heard City

09-2016
PIXEL ONE
Phone by Google
Select Projects

Films

TEAM Phil Hadad, Toby Treyer-Evans, Laurie Howell, Felix Richter, Alex Nowak
DIRECTORS Abteen Berghari, Melanie McDaniels
DOP Michael Ragen
PRODUCERS David Cardinali, Scott Chinn, Bianca Escobar, Zeshawn Ali
SET DESIGN Ron Hellman, Andrew Clark
WARDROBE Brigitte Pavich,
EDIT Jamie Foord, Aaron Tompkins
POST MPC
MUSIC Tune Yards, The Flamingos, Django Django
SOUND Sonic Union

06-2016
HENNESSY V.S.O.P
Mastered from Chaos

Interactive, Film

TEAM Phil Hadad, Nick Klinkert, Duncan Marshall
DIRECTOR Ben Tricklebank
DOP Justin Gurnari
PRODUCERS Jesse Brihn, Justin Durazzo, Ruben Mercadal, Morgan Mendel, Ian Graetzer, Julia Menassa, Kelly Christensen, Annie Chen
VO TALENT Leslie Odom, Jr.
EDIT Jamie Foord
POST Blacksmith
INTERACTIVE Active Theory, SCANable
MUSIC + SOUND Plan 8

04-2016
HENNESSY V.S
The Piccards

Film

TEAM Phil Hadad, Felix Richter, Alex Nowak
DIRECTOR Daniel Wolfe
DOP Tom Townend
STILLS PHOTOGRAPHY Nadav Kander
SPECIAL PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Parks
PRODUCERS David Cardinali, Sam Marx, Lee Groombridge
SET DESIGN Andrew Clark
VO TALENT
Nas
BTS Paul McGeiver
RETOUCHING Second Child
EDIT
Tom Lindsay
POST
The Mill
COLOR
Simon Bourne
MUSIC
Phil Kay
SOUND
Q Department, Sound Lounge